Crickhowell Bridge Club 11th Nov 2019 11/11/2019

Ranks    

Travellers    

Session 1 Section 1

7 Table 24 Board Mitchell Movement Director: Nicholas Scorer: Mike Received 168 of 168 scores.

Rank Pair Names [NORTH/SOUTH RANKS] Bds Total Max %Score LPs
1 5 Phil Reed & Ann Jeremiah 24 193.00 288 67.01 30
2 7 David Mason & Lyn Harris 24 170.00 288 59.03 20
3 6 Nicholas Beswick & Mike Miles 24 148.00 288 51.39 10
4 3 Paddy Beynon & Peter Beynon 24 141.00 288 48.96  
5 8 Jean Phatak & Beryl Jenkins 24 136.00 288 47.22  
6 4 Richard Roche-Saunders & Joyce Gilbertson 24 123.00 288 42.71  
7 2 Alan Canning & Linda Strange 24 97.00 288 33.68  
Rank Pair Names [EAST/WEST RANKS] Bds Total Max %Score LPs
1 3 Jennifer King & Jo Acton 21 163.00 252 64.68 30
2 5 David Tomlin & Maureen Eccles 21 159.00 252 63.10 20
3 4 Ann Gimblett & Roger Tod 21 157.00 252 62.30 10
4 8 Sybil Treasure & David Filsell 21 119.00 252 47.22  
5 6 Rhys Jeremiah & Matt Brouns 21 116.00 252 46.03  
6 7 Ann Grant & Mick Wright 21 111.00 252 44.05  
7 2 Bob Cule & Steve Parry 21 105.00 252 41.67  
8 1 Aldyth Davies & Donna Jones 21 78.00 252 30.95  

(printed 08:04:28 12/11/2019 PairsScorer7.3.5(c) JAS


Travellers    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section 1

Neuberg Top = 12

Board 1 Love All Dealer N
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 3 3NT+1 E     430 0 12 Alan Canning & Linda Strange Jennifer King & Jo Acton
3 5 2S+3 W     200 2 10 Paddy Beynon & Peter Beynon David Tomlin & Maureen Eccles
4 7 3NT-1 E   50   10 2 Richard Roche-Saunders & Joyce Gilbertson Ann Grant & Mick Wright
5 2 2S= W     110 6 6 Phil Reed & Ann Jeremiah Bob Cule & Steve Parry
6 4 3S-1 W   50   10 2 Nicholas Beswick & Mike Miles Ann Gimblett & Roger Tod
7 6 2NT= E     120 4 8 David Mason & Lyn Harris Rhys Jeremiah & Matt Brouns
8 8 4H-1 W   50   10 2 Jean Phatak & Beryl Jenkins Sybil Treasure & David Filsell
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 3 3S+1 W     170 10 2 Alan Canning & Linda Strange Jennifer King & Jo Acton
3 5 4S= E     420 4 8 Paddy Beynon & Peter Beynon David Tomlin & Maureen Eccles
4 7 4S= E     420 4 8 Richard Roche-Saunders & Joyce Gilbertson Ann Grant & Mick Wright
5 2 4S-1 W   50   12 0 Phil Reed & Ann Jeremiah Bob Cule & Steve Parry
6 4 4S= E     420 4 8 Nicholas Beswick & Mike Miles Ann Gimblett & Roger Tod
7 6 4S= E     420 4 8 David Mason & Lyn Harris Rhys Jeremiah & Matt Brouns
8 8 4S= W     420 4 8 Jean Phatak & Beryl Jenkins Sybil Treasure & David Filsell
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 3 4H+2 W     680 0 12 Alan Canning & Linda Strange Jennifer King & Jo Acton
3 5 3S-3 S     150 8 4 Paddy Beynon & Peter Beynon David Tomlin & Maureen Eccles
4 7 3H+2 W     200 4 8 Richard Roche-Saunders & Joyce Gilbertson Ann Grant & Mick Wright
5 2 3NTx-2 W   500   12 0 Phil Reed & Ann Jeremiah Bob Cule & Steve Parry
6 4 4H+1 W     650 2 10 Nicholas Beswick & Mike Miles Ann Gimblett & Roger Tod
7 6 1S-1 S     50 10 2 David Mason & Lyn Harris Rhys Jeremiah & Matt Brouns
8 8 3H+1 W     170 6 6 Jean Phatak & Beryl Jenkins Sybil Treasure & David Filsell
Board 4 Game All Dealer W
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 2 2D+1 E     110 4 8 Alan Canning & Linda Strange Bob Cule & Steve Parry
3 4 2D+2 E     130 1 11 Paddy Beynon & Peter Beynon Ann Gimblett & Roger Tod
4 6 4C+1 S   150   6 6 Richard Roche-Saunders & Joyce Gilbertson Rhys Jeremiah & Matt Brouns
5 1 2S+3 N   200   10 2 Phil Reed & Ann Jeremiah Aldyth Davies & Donna Jones
6 3 3S+1 N   170   8 4 Nicholas Beswick & Mike Miles Jennifer King & Jo Acton
7 5 3D+1 E     130 1 11 David Mason & Lyn Harris David Tomlin & Maureen Eccles
8 7 4S= N   620   12 0 Jean Phatak & Beryl Jenkins Ann Grant & Mick Wright
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 2 PASS N   Pass   6 6 Alan Canning & Linda Strange Bob Cule & Steve Parry
3 4 PASS N   Pass   6 6 Paddy Beynon & Peter Beynon Ann Gimblett & Roger Tod
4 6 PASS N   Pass   6 6 Richard Roche-Saunders & Joyce Gilbertson Rhys Jeremiah & Matt Brouns
5 1 PASS N   Pass   6 6 Phil Reed & Ann Jeremiah Aldyth Davies & Donna Jones
6 3 PASS N   Pass   6 6 Nicholas Beswick & Mike Miles Jennifer King & Jo Acton
7 5 PASS N   Pass   6 6 David Mason & Lyn Harris David Tomlin & Maureen Eccles
8 7 PASS N   Pass   6 6 Jean Phatak & Beryl Jenkins Ann Grant & Mick Wright
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 2 3NT= E     600 2 10 Alan Canning & Linda Strange Bob Cule & Steve Parry
3 4 3NT= E     600 2 10 Paddy Beynon & Peter Beynon Ann Gimblett & Roger Tod
4 6 4S-1 E   100   11 1 Richard Roche-Saunders & Joyce Gilbertson Rhys Jeremiah & Matt Brouns
5 1 3S= E     140 8 4 Phil Reed & Ann Jeremiah Aldyth Davies & Donna Jones
6 3 2S+2 E     170 6 6 Nicholas Beswick & Mike Miles Jennifer King & Jo Acton
7 5 3NT= E     600 2 10 David Mason & Lyn Harris David Tomlin & Maureen Eccles
8 7 4S-1 E   100   11 1 Jean Phatak & Beryl Jenkins Ann Grant & Mick Wright
Board 7 Game All Dealer S
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 1 2NT-1 S*     100 6 6 Alan Canning & Linda Strange Aldyth Davies & Donna Jones
3 3 2S-1 N     100 6 6 Paddy Beynon & Peter Beynon Jennifer King & Jo Acton
4 5 2NT= E*     120 0 12 Richard Roche-Saunders & Joyce Gilbertson David Tomlin & Maureen Eccles
5 8 2D-3 E   300   12 0 Phil Reed & Ann Jeremiah Sybil Treasure & David Filsell
6 2 1NT-1 S*     100 6 6 Nicholas Beswick & Mike Miles Bob Cule & Steve Parry
7 4 1NT-1 S*     100 6 6 David Mason & Lyn Harris Ann Gimblett & Roger Tod
8 6 2H-1 S     100 6 6 Jean Phatak & Beryl Jenkins Rhys Jeremiah & Matt Brouns
Board 8 Love All Dealer W
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 1 3NT-3 E   150   11 1 Alan Canning & Linda Strange Aldyth Davies & Donna Jones
3 3 3H-4 S*     200 0 12 Paddy Beynon & Peter Beynon Jennifer King & Jo Acton
4 5 2H= E*     110 3 9 Richard Roche-Saunders & Joyce Gilbertson David Tomlin & Maureen Eccles
5 8 3H-3 E*   150   11 1 Phil Reed & Ann Jeremiah Sybil Treasure & David Filsell
6 2 2H= E*     110 3 9 Nicholas Beswick & Mike Miles Bob Cule & Steve Parry
7 4 3NT-1 E   50   7 5 David Mason & Lyn Harris Ann Gimblett & Roger Tod
8 6 2NT-1 E   50   7 5 Jean Phatak & Beryl Jenkins Rhys Jeremiah & Matt Brouns
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 1 3NT+2 E     660 3 9 Alan Canning & Linda Strange Aldyth Davies & Donna Jones
3 3 3NT+1 W     630 10 2 Paddy Beynon & Peter Beynon Jennifer King & Jo Acton
4 5 4S+2 E     680 0 12 Richard Roche-Saunders & Joyce Gilbertson David Tomlin & Maureen Eccles
5 8 3NT+2 W     660 3 9 Phil Reed & Ann Jeremiah Sybil Treasure & David Filsell
6 2 3NT+1 E     630 10 2 Nicholas Beswick & Mike Miles Bob Cule & Steve Parry
7 4 4S+1 W     650 6 6 David Mason & Lyn Harris Ann Gimblett & Roger Tod
8 6 3NT+1 E     630 10 2 Jean Phatak & Beryl Jenkins Rhys Jeremiah & Matt Brouns
Board 10 Game All Dealer E
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 8 2H+2 N   170   1 11 Alan Canning & Linda Strange Sybil Treasure & David Filsell
3 2 3NT+1 S   630   8 4 Paddy Beynon & Peter Beynon Bob Cule & Steve Parry
4 4 2H+2 N   170   1 11 Richard Roche-Saunders & Joyce Gilbertson Ann Gimblett & Roger Tod
5 7 4H+1 N   650   12 0 Phil Reed & Ann Jeremiah Ann Grant & Mick Wright
6 1 4H= N   620   4 8 Nicholas Beswick & Mike Miles Aldyth Davies & Donna Jones
7 3 3NT+1 N   630   8 4 David Mason & Lyn Harris Jennifer King & Jo Acton
8 5 3NT+1 S   630   8 4 Jean Phatak & Beryl Jenkins David Tomlin & Maureen Eccles
Board 11 Love All Dealer S
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 8 4H-2 S     100 0 12 Alan Canning & Linda Strange Sybil Treasure & David Filsell
3 2 3D= S   110   4 8 Paddy Beynon & Peter Beynon Bob Cule & Steve Parry
4 4 3NT= S   400   9 3 Richard Roche-Saunders & Joyce Gilbertson Ann Gimblett & Roger Tod
5 7 3NT= N   400   9 3 Phil Reed & Ann Jeremiah Ann Grant & Mick Wright
6 1 3NT= N   400   9 3 Nicholas Beswick & Mike Miles Aldyth Davies & Donna Jones
7 3 3NT= N   400   9 3 David Mason & Lyn Harris Jennifer King & Jo Acton
8 5 3NT-1 S     50 2 10 Jean Phatak & Beryl Jenkins David Tomlin & Maureen Eccles
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 8 2S-3 E*   150   9 3 Alan Canning & Linda Strange Sybil Treasure & David Filsell
3 2 4S= S*   620   12 0 Paddy Beynon & Peter Beynon Bob Cule & Steve Parry
4 4 2S= E*     110 2 10 Richard Roche-Saunders & Joyce Gilbertson Ann Gimblett & Roger Tod
5 7 2NT-3 E*   150   9 3 Phil Reed & Ann Jeremiah Ann Grant & Mick Wright
6 1 2NT= N*   120   6 6 Nicholas Beswick & Mike Miles Aldyth Davies & Donna Jones
7 3 1NT-2 W*   100   4 8 David Mason & Lyn Harris Jennifer King & Jo Acton
8 5 2D-2 N     200 0 12 Jean Phatak & Beryl Jenkins David Tomlin & Maureen Eccles
Board 13 Game All Dealer N
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 7 4S-3 E   300   10 2 Alan Canning & Linda Strange Ann Grant & Mick Wright
3 1 4Sx-3 W   800   12 0 Paddy Beynon & Peter Beynon Aldyth Davies & Donna Jones
4 3 4S-1 E   100   3 9 Richard Roche-Saunders & Joyce Gilbertson Jennifer King & Jo Acton
5 6 1H+3 S   170   6 6 Phil Reed & Ann Jeremiah Rhys Jeremiah & Matt Brouns
6 8 3S-1 W   100   3 9 Nicholas Beswick & Mike Miles Sybil Treasure & David Filsell
7 2 4S-2 W   200   8 4 David Mason & Lyn Harris Bob Cule & Steve Parry
8 4 3S+1 E     170 0 12 Jean Phatak & Beryl Jenkins Ann Gimblett & Roger Tod
Board 14 Love All Dealer E
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 7 2S= W     110 0 12 Alan Canning & Linda Strange Ann Grant & Mick Wright
3 1 2D+1 N   110   10 2 Paddy Beynon & Peter Beynon Aldyth Davies & Donna Jones
4 3 2S-1 W   50   2 10 Richard Roche-Saunders & Joyce Gilbertson Jennifer King & Jo Acton
5 6 3C= S   110   10 2 Phil Reed & Ann Jeremiah Rhys Jeremiah & Matt Brouns
6 8 3S-2 E   100   6 6 Nicholas Beswick & Mike Miles Sybil Treasure & David Filsell
7 2 3D= N   110   10 2 David Mason & Lyn Harris Bob Cule & Steve Parry
8 4 2D= N   90   4 8 Jean Phatak & Beryl Jenkins Ann Gimblett & Roger Tod
Board 15 NS Game Dealer S
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 7 3NT-2 N     200 2 10 Alan Canning & Linda Strange Ann Grant & Mick Wright
3 1 4S-1 S     100 7 5 Paddy Beynon & Peter Beynon Aldyth Davies & Donna Jones
4 3 4S-3 S     300 0 12 Richard Roche-Saunders & Joyce Gilbertson Jennifer King & Jo Acton
5 6 4H-1 N     100 7 5 Phil Reed & Ann Jeremiah Rhys Jeremiah & Matt Brouns
6 8 4H= N   620   12 0 Nicholas Beswick & Mike Miles Sybil Treasure & David Filsell
7 2 3NT-1 N     100 7 5 David Mason & Lyn Harris Bob Cule & Steve Parry
8 4 4H-1 S     100 7 5 Jean Phatak & Beryl Jenkins Ann Gimblett & Roger Tod
Board 16 EW Game Dealer W
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 6 2S-2 N     100 0 12 Alan Canning & Linda Strange Rhys Jeremiah & Matt Brouns
3 8 3D-1 S     50 5 7 Paddy Beynon & Peter Beynon Sybil Treasure & David Filsell
4 2 1NT-2 E   200   9 3 Richard Roche-Saunders & Joyce Gilbertson Bob Cule & Steve Parry
5 5 2H-2 E   200   9 3 Phil Reed & Ann Jeremiah David Tomlin & Maureen Eccles
6 7 2S-1 N     50 5 7 Nicholas Beswick & Mike Miles Ann Grant & Mick Wright
7 1 3H-3 E   300   12 0 David Mason & Lyn Harris Aldyth Davies & Donna Jones
8 3 1NT= E     90 2 10 Jean Phatak & Beryl Jenkins Jennifer King & Jo Acton
Board 17 Love All Dealer N
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 6 2D+1 S   110   6 6 Alan Canning & Linda Strange Rhys Jeremiah & Matt Brouns
3 8 3S-3 E   150   11 1 Paddy Beynon & Peter Beynon Sybil Treasure & David Filsell
4 2 2D-2 S     100 2 10 Richard Roche-Saunders & Joyce Gilbertson Bob Cule & Steve Parry
5 5 3C+1 S   130   8 4 Phil Reed & Ann Jeremiah David Tomlin & Maureen Eccles
6 7 3H-2 W   100   4 8 Nicholas Beswick & Mike Miles Ann Grant & Mick Wright
7 1 3C+2 S   150   11 1 David Mason & Lyn Harris Aldyth Davies & Donna Jones
8 3 2S+1 E     140 0 12 Jean Phatak & Beryl Jenkins Jennifer King & Jo Acton
Board 18 NS Game Dealer E
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 6 5D-1 E   50   10 2 Alan Canning & Linda Strange Rhys Jeremiah & Matt Brouns
3 8 3D+1 E     130 3 9 Paddy Beynon & Peter Beynon Sybil Treasure & David Filsell
4 2 4D-1 E   50   10 2 Richard Roche-Saunders & Joyce Gilbertson Bob Cule & Steve Parry
5 5 5D-1 E   50   10 2 Phil Reed & Ann Jeremiah David Tomlin & Maureen Eccles
6 7 4D= E     130 3 9 Nicholas Beswick & Mike Miles Ann Grant & Mick Wright
7 1 3D= E     110 6 6 David Mason & Lyn Harris Aldyth Davies & Donna Jones
8 3 3NT+1 E     430 0 12 Jean Phatak & Beryl Jenkins Jennifer King & Jo Acton
Board 19 EW Game Dealer S
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 5 2C= W     90 3 9 Alan Canning & Linda Strange David Tomlin & Maureen Eccles
3 7 2C= W     90 3 9 Paddy Beynon & Peter Beynon Ann Grant & Mick Wright
4 1 4S= N   420   12 0 Richard Roche-Saunders & Joyce Gilbertson Aldyth Davies & Donna Jones
5 4 2S= S   110   8 4 Phil Reed & Ann Jeremiah Ann Gimblett & Roger Tod
6 6 2H-1 S     50 6 6 Nicholas Beswick & Mike Miles Rhys Jeremiah & Matt Brouns
7 8 2C-2 W   200   10 2 David Mason & Lyn Harris Sybil Treasure & David Filsell
8 2 4H-2 S     100 0 12 Jean Phatak & Beryl Jenkins Bob Cule & Steve Parry
Board 20 Game All Dealer W
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 5 3NT+1 W     630 2 10 Alan Canning & Linda Strange David Tomlin & Maureen Eccles
3 7 3NT+1 E     630 2 10 Paddy Beynon & Peter Beynon Ann Grant & Mick Wright
4 1 4Hx-1 W   200   12 0 Richard Roche-Saunders & Joyce Gilbertson Aldyth Davies & Donna Jones
5 4 2C+2 W     130 10 2 Phil Reed & Ann Jeremiah Ann Gimblett & Roger Tod
6 6 3NT+1 W     630 2 10 Nicholas Beswick & Mike Miles Rhys Jeremiah & Matt Brouns
7 8 1C+4 W     150 8 4 David Mason & Lyn Harris Sybil Treasure & David Filsell
8 2 3NT= W     600 6 6 Jean Phatak & Beryl Jenkins Bob Cule & Steve Parry
Board 21 NS Game Dealer N
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 5 4S+2 E     480 2 10 Alan Canning & Linda Strange David Tomlin & Maureen Eccles
3 7 5NT-1 E   50   10 2 Paddy Beynon & Peter Beynon Ann Grant & Mick Wright
4 1 3NT+1 E     430 4 8 Richard Roche-Saunders & Joyce Gilbertson Aldyth Davies & Donna Jones
5 4 3NT+3 E     490 0 12 Phil Reed & Ann Jeremiah Ann Gimblett & Roger Tod
6 6 6S-1 E   50   10 2 Nicholas Beswick & Mike Miles Rhys Jeremiah & Matt Brouns
7 8 4S= E     420 6 6 David Mason & Lyn Harris Sybil Treasure & David Filsell
8 2 3H-1 W   50   10 2 Jean Phatak & Beryl Jenkins Bob Cule & Steve Parry
Board 22 EW Game Dealer E
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 4 3NT-1 S     50 1 11 Alan Canning & Linda Strange Ann Gimblett & Roger Tod
3 6 2H+2 N   170   6 6 Paddy Beynon & Peter Beynon Rhys Jeremiah & Matt Brouns
4 8 2D+1 N   110   4 8 Richard Roche-Saunders & Joyce Gilbertson Sybil Treasure & David Filsell
5 3 3NT-1 N     50 1 11 Phil Reed & Ann Jeremiah Jennifer King & Jo Acton
6 5 3NT= N   400   9 3 Nicholas Beswick & Mike Miles David Tomlin & Maureen Eccles
7 7 3NT= N   400   9 3 David Mason & Lyn Harris Ann Grant & Mick Wright
8 1 4S+1 N   450   12 0 Jean Phatak & Beryl Jenkins Aldyth Davies & Donna Jones
Board 23 Game All Dealer S
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 4 2H+1 W     140 1 11 Alan Canning & Linda Strange Ann Gimblett & Roger Tod
3 6 3D-1 W   100   6 6 Paddy Beynon & Peter Beynon Rhys Jeremiah & Matt Brouns
4 8 3NT-1 W   100   6 6 Richard Roche-Saunders & Joyce Gilbertson Sybil Treasure & David Filsell
5 3 4S-2 E   200   11 1 Phil Reed & Ann Jeremiah Jennifer King & Jo Acton
6 5 4H-2 W   200   11 1 Nicholas Beswick & Mike Miles David Tomlin & Maureen Eccles
7 7 3NT-1 E   100   6 6 David Mason & Lyn Harris Ann Grant & Mick Wright
8 1 3H= W     140 1 11 Jean Phatak & Beryl Jenkins Aldyth Davies & Donna Jones
Board 24 Love All Dealer W
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 4 4H= W     420 8 4 Alan Canning & Linda Strange Ann Gimblett & Roger Tod
3 6 3NT+1 W     430 3 9 Paddy Beynon & Peter Beynon Rhys Jeremiah & Matt Brouns
4 8 3NT+1 W     430 3 9 Richard Roche-Saunders & Joyce Gilbertson Sybil Treasure & David Filsell
5 3 3NT+1 W     430 3 9 Phil Reed & Ann Jeremiah Jennifer King & Jo Acton
6 5 3NT+1 W     430 3 9 Nicholas Beswick & Mike Miles David Tomlin & Maureen Eccles
7 7 3H+1 W     170 10 2 David Mason & Lyn Harris Ann Grant & Mick Wright
8 1 3NT-1 W   50   12 0 Jean Phatak & Beryl Jenkins Aldyth Davies & Donna Jones