Crickhowell Bridge Club 17th June 17/06/2019

Ranks    

Travellers    

Session 1 Section 1

8 Table 24 Board Mitchell Movement Director: Nicholas Scorer: Mike Received 192 of 192 scores.

Rank Pair Names [NORTH/SOUTH RANKS] Bds Total Max %Score LPs
1 1 Jutta Drew & Kerry Drew 24 218.00 336 64.88 30
2 7 Di Cule & Joan Parry 24 182.00 336 54.17 20
3 2 Alan Canning & Linda Strange 24 176.00 336 52.38 10
4 6 Nicholas Beswick & Mike Miles 24 174.00 336 51.79  
5 3 Paddy Beynon & Peter Beynon 24 165.00 336 49.11  
6 4 Richard Roche-Saunders & Joyce Gilbertson 24 160.00 336 47.62  
7 5 Phil Reed & Ann Jeremiah 24 147.00 336 43.75  
8 8 Steve Parry & Bob Cule 24 122.00 336 36.31  
Rank Pair Names [EAST/WEST RANKS] Bds Total Max %Score LPs
1 5 Donna Jones & Aldytn Davies 24 203.00 336 60.42 30
2 8 Tony Craske & Pam Craske 24 184.00 336 54.76 20
3 4 Jennifer King & Jo Acton 24 182.00 336 54.17 10
4 6 David Tomlin & Maureen Eccles 24 179.00 336 53.27  
5 2 Sian Flynn & Ann Grant 24 168.00 336 50.00  
6= 1 Barbara Harding & John Harding 24 163.00 336 48.51  
6= 7 Beryl Jenkins & Jean Phatak 24 163.00 336 48.51  
8 3 David Filsell & Sybil Treasure 24 102.00 336 30.36  

(printed 07:52:05 18/06/2019 PairsScorer7.3.5(c) JAS


Travellers    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section 1

Neuberg Top = 14

Board 1 Love All Dealer N
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 1 3NT-1 E   50   13 1 Jutta Drew & Kerry Drew Barbara Harding & John Harding
2 3 2H+1 E     140 10 4 Alan Canning & Linda Strange David Filsell & Sybil Treasure
3 5 4H+1 E     450 0 14 Paddy Beynon & Peter Beynon Donna Jones & Aldytn Davies
4 7 4H-1 E   50   13 1 Richard Roche-Saunders & Joyce Gilbertson Beryl Jenkins & Jean Phatak
5 2 3NT= W     400 8 6 Phil Reed & Ann Jeremiah Sian Flynn & Ann Grant
6 4 3NT+1 E     430 3 11 Nicholas Beswick & Mike Miles Jennifer King & Jo Acton
7 6 3NT+1 E     430 3 11 Di Cule & Joan Parry David Tomlin & Maureen Eccles
8 8 4H= E     420 6 8 Steve Parry & Bob Cule Tony Craske & Pam Craske
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 1 2H-2 W   100   12 2 Jutta Drew & Kerry Drew Barbara Harding & John Harding
2 3 2H-4 E   200   14 0 Alan Canning & Linda Strange David Filsell & Sybil Treasure
3 5 3NT-2 S     200 0 14 Paddy Beynon & Peter Beynon Donna Jones & Aldytn Davies
4 7 2H= E     110 3 11 Richard Roche-Saunders & Joyce Gilbertson Beryl Jenkins & Jean Phatak
5 2 2C-1 W   50   9 5 Phil Reed & Ann Jeremiah Sian Flynn & Ann Grant
6 4 PASS N   Pass   6 8 Nicholas Beswick & Mike Miles Jennifer King & Jo Acton
7 6 2C-1 W   50   9 5 Di Cule & Joan Parry David Tomlin & Maureen Eccles
8 8 2H= E     110 3 11 Steve Parry & Bob Cule Tony Craske & Pam Craske
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 1 5C= N   400   12 2 Jutta Drew & Kerry Drew Barbara Harding & John Harding
2 3 3C+1 N   130   4 10 Alan Canning & Linda Strange David Filsell & Sybil Treasure
3 5 5C-1 N     50 2 12 Paddy Beynon & Peter Beynon Donna Jones & Aldytn Davies
4 7 5C= N   400   12 2 Richard Roche-Saunders & Joyce Gilbertson Beryl Jenkins & Jean Phatak
5 2 3C+2 N   150   7 7 Phil Reed & Ann Jeremiah Sian Flynn & Ann Grant
6 4 5C= N   400   12 2 Nicholas Beswick & Mike Miles Jennifer King & Jo Acton
7 6 5Cx-1 N     100 0 14 Di Cule & Joan Parry David Tomlin & Maureen Eccles
8 8 3C+2 N   150   7 7 Steve Parry & Bob Cule Tony Craske & Pam Craske
Board 4 Game All Dealer W
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 8 2S-1 S     100 9 5 Jutta Drew & Kerry Drew Tony Craske & Pam Craske
2 2 3NT-4 W   400   14 0 Alan Canning & Linda Strange Sian Flynn & Ann Grant
3 4 3S-1 S     100 9 5 Paddy Beynon & Peter Beynon Jennifer King & Jo Acton
4 6 3D-1 W   100   12 2 Richard Roche-Saunders & Joyce Gilbertson David Tomlin & Maureen Eccles
5 1 3C= E     110 5 9 Phil Reed & Ann Jeremiah Barbara Harding & John Harding
6 3 2H= W     110 5 9 Nicholas Beswick & Mike Miles David Filsell & Sybil Treasure
7 5 2D+3 W     150 0 14 Di Cule & Joan Parry Donna Jones & Aldytn Davies
8 7 3C+1 E     130 2 12 Steve Parry & Bob Cule Beryl Jenkins & Jean Phatak
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 8 6NT+1 W     1020 1 13 Jutta Drew & Kerry Drew Tony Craske & Pam Craske
2 2 3D+4 W     190 14 0 Alan Canning & Linda Strange Sian Flynn & Ann Grant
3 4 6S+1 E     1010 5 9 Paddy Beynon & Peter Beynon Jennifer King & Jo Acton
4 6 4S+3 E     510 12 2 Richard Roche-Saunders & Joyce Gilbertson David Tomlin & Maureen Eccles
5 1 6NT+1 W     1020 1 13 Phil Reed & Ann Jeremiah Barbara Harding & John Harding
6 3 3NT+4 W     520 9 5 Nicholas Beswick & Mike Miles David Filsell & Sybil Treasure
7 5 3NT+4 W     520 9 5 Di Cule & Joan Parry Donna Jones & Aldytn Davies
8 7 6S+1 E     1010 5 9 Steve Parry & Bob Cule Beryl Jenkins & Jean Phatak
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 8 4Dx= S   510   14 0 Jutta Drew & Kerry Drew Tony Craske & Pam Craske
2 2 5Sx= W     850 0 14 Alan Canning & Linda Strange Sian Flynn & Ann Grant
3 4 5Sx-1 W   200   12 2 Paddy Beynon & Peter Beynon Jennifer King & Jo Acton
4 6 4S+1 W     650 4 10 Richard Roche-Saunders & Joyce Gilbertson David Tomlin & Maureen Eccles
5 1 4S+1 W     650 4 10 Phil Reed & Ann Jeremiah Barbara Harding & John Harding
6 3 3S= W     140 8 6 Nicholas Beswick & Mike Miles David Filsell & Sybil Treasure
7 5 4S-1 W   100   10 4 Di Cule & Joan Parry Donna Jones & Aldytn Davies
8 7 4S+1 W     650 4 10 Steve Parry & Bob Cule Beryl Jenkins & Jean Phatak
Board 7 Game All Dealer S
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 7 3H-2 E   200   13 1 Jutta Drew & Kerry Drew Beryl Jenkins & Jean Phatak
2 1 3H-2 E   200   13 1 Alan Canning & Linda Strange Barbara Harding & John Harding
3 3 4H-1 E   100   9 5 Paddy Beynon & Peter Beynon David Filsell & Sybil Treasure
4 5 3C= W     110 5 9 Richard Roche-Saunders & Joyce Gilbertson Donna Jones & Aldytn Davies
5 8 2S-2 N     200 0 14 Phil Reed & Ann Jeremiah Tony Craske & Pam Craske
6 2 3C= W     110 5 9 Nicholas Beswick & Mike Miles Sian Flynn & Ann Grant
7 4 3C-1 W   100   9 5 Di Cule & Joan Parry Jennifer King & Jo Acton
8 6 2H+1 E     140 2 12 Steve Parry & Bob Cule David Tomlin & Maureen Eccles
Board 8 Love All Dealer W
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 7 3H-2 N     100 6 8 Jutta Drew & Kerry Drew Beryl Jenkins & Jean Phatak
2 1 3H= S   140   9 5 Alan Canning & Linda Strange Barbara Harding & John Harding
3 3 5Dx-2 W   300   13 1 Paddy Beynon & Peter Beynon David Filsell & Sybil Treasure
4 5 3H-3 S     150 1 13 Richard Roche-Saunders & Joyce Gilbertson Donna Jones & Aldytn Davies
5 8 3H= S   140   9 5 Phil Reed & Ann Jeremiah Tony Craske & Pam Craske
6 2 5Dx-2 W   300   13 1 Nicholas Beswick & Mike Miles Sian Flynn & Ann Grant
7 4 4H-3 S     150 1 13 Di Cule & Joan Parry Jennifer King & Jo Acton
8 6 3D= W     110 4 10 Steve Parry & Bob Cule David Tomlin & Maureen Eccles
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 7 2D= E     90 10 4 Jutta Drew & Kerry Drew Beryl Jenkins & Jean Phatak
2 1 3S-1 W   100   14 0 Alan Canning & Linda Strange Barbara Harding & John Harding
3 3 2S= W     110 3 11 Paddy Beynon & Peter Beynon David Filsell & Sybil Treasure
4 5 1NT-2 N     100 8 6 Richard Roche-Saunders & Joyce Gilbertson Donna Jones & Aldytn Davies
5 8 2S= W     110 3 11 Phil Reed & Ann Jeremiah Tony Craske & Pam Craske
6 2 2S= W     110 3 11 Nicholas Beswick & Mike Miles Sian Flynn & Ann Grant
7 4 2S= W     110 3 11 Di Cule & Joan Parry Jennifer King & Jo Acton
8 6 1NT-1 N     50 12 2 Steve Parry & Bob Cule David Tomlin & Maureen Eccles
Board 10 Game All Dealer E
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 6 1NT+2 N   150   9 5 Jutta Drew & Kerry Drew David Tomlin & Maureen Eccles
2 8 4C= S   130   6 8 Alan Canning & Linda Strange Tony Craske & Pam Craske
3 2 1NT+1 N   120   3 11 Paddy Beynon & Peter Beynon Sian Flynn & Ann Grant
4 4 2NT= N   120   3 11 Richard Roche-Saunders & Joyce Gilbertson Jennifer King & Jo Acton
5 7 3NT-1 N     100 0 14 Phil Reed & Ann Jeremiah Beryl Jenkins & Jean Phatak
6 1 3NT= N   600   13 1 Nicholas Beswick & Mike Miles Barbara Harding & John Harding
7 3 3NT= N   600   13 1 Di Cule & Joan Parry David Filsell & Sybil Treasure
8 5 1NT+2 N   150   9 5 Steve Parry & Bob Cule Donna Jones & Aldytn Davies
Board 11 Love All Dealer S
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 6 1NT-1 S     50 6 8 Jutta Drew & Kerry Drew David Tomlin & Maureen Eccles
2 8 1NT-1 S     50 6 8 Alan Canning & Linda Strange Tony Craske & Pam Craske
3 2 1NT-1 S     50 6 8 Paddy Beynon & Peter Beynon Sian Flynn & Ann Grant
4 4 2C= S   90   13 1 Richard Roche-Saunders & Joyce Gilbertson Jennifer King & Jo Acton
5 7 PASS N   Pass   10 4 Phil Reed & Ann Jeremiah Beryl Jenkins & Jean Phatak
6 1 2D+1 W     110 2 12 Nicholas Beswick & Mike Miles Barbara Harding & John Harding
7 3 2C= S   90   13 1 Di Cule & Joan Parry David Filsell & Sybil Treasure
8 5 1NT-3 S     150 0 14 Steve Parry & Bob Cule Donna Jones & Aldytn Davies
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 6 2D+1 W     110 1 13 Jutta Drew & Kerry Drew David Tomlin & Maureen Eccles
2 8 1D+1 W     90 8 6 Alan Canning & Linda Strange Tony Craske & Pam Craske
3 2 2D= W     90 8 6 Paddy Beynon & Peter Beynon Sian Flynn & Ann Grant
4 4 2D= W     90 8 6 Richard Roche-Saunders & Joyce Gilbertson Jennifer King & Jo Acton
5 7 1D+1 W     90 8 6 Phil Reed & Ann Jeremiah Beryl Jenkins & Jean Phatak
6 1 2D= W     90 8 6 Nicholas Beswick & Mike Miles Barbara Harding & John Harding
7 3 3D-1 W   50   14 0 Di Cule & Joan Parry David Filsell & Sybil Treasure
8 5 2D+1 W     110 1 13 Steve Parry & Bob Cule Donna Jones & Aldytn Davies
Board 13 Game All Dealer N
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 5 5C+1 W     620 10 4 Jutta Drew & Kerry Drew Donna Jones & Aldytn Davies
2 7 3NT+1 E     630 7 7 Alan Canning & Linda Strange Beryl Jenkins & Jean Phatak
3 1 3NT+1 E     630 7 7 Paddy Beynon & Peter Beynon Barbara Harding & John Harding
4 3 3NT+3 W     690 0 14 Richard Roche-Saunders & Joyce Gilbertson David Filsell & Sybil Treasure
5 6 3NT+2 E     660 3 11 Phil Reed & Ann Jeremiah David Tomlin & Maureen Eccles
6 8 3NT+2 E     660 3 11 Nicholas Beswick & Mike Miles Tony Craske & Pam Craske
7 2 3C+2 W     150 12 2 Di Cule & Joan Parry Sian Flynn & Ann Grant
8 4 3D+1 E     130 14 0 Steve Parry & Bob Cule Jennifer King & Jo Acton
Board 14 Love All Dealer E
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 5 3D= N*   110   12 2 Jutta Drew & Kerry Drew Donna Jones & Aldytn Davies
2 7 5Dx-2 N*     300 1 13 Alan Canning & Linda Strange Beryl Jenkins & Jean Phatak
3 1 3C= W     110 7 7 Paddy Beynon & Peter Beynon Barbara Harding & John Harding
4 3 4S-1 E   50   10 4 Richard Roche-Saunders & Joyce Gilbertson David Filsell & Sybil Treasure
5 6 5Dx-2 N*     300 1 13 Phil Reed & Ann Jeremiah David Tomlin & Maureen Eccles
6 8 3D+1 N*   130   14 0 Nicholas Beswick & Mike Miles Tony Craske & Pam Craske
7 2 3D= W*     110 7 7 Di Cule & Joan Parry Sian Flynn & Ann Grant
8 4 5D-3 N*     150 4 10 Steve Parry & Bob Cule Jennifer King & Jo Acton
Board 15 NS Game Dealer S
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 5 2C+3 S   150   8 6 Jutta Drew & Kerry Drew Donna Jones & Aldytn Davies
2 7 5Dx-1 N     200 0 14 Alan Canning & Linda Strange Beryl Jenkins & Jean Phatak
3 1 4H-2 E   100   6 8 Paddy Beynon & Peter Beynon Barbara Harding & John Harding
4 3 5C= S   600   10 4 Richard Roche-Saunders & Joyce Gilbertson David Filsell & Sybil Treasure
5 6 5Cx= S   750   14 0 Phil Reed & Ann Jeremiah David Tomlin & Maureen Eccles
6 8 5C-1 S     100 3 11 Nicholas Beswick & Mike Miles Tony Craske & Pam Craske
7 2 4S= S   620   12 2 Di Cule & Joan Parry Sian Flynn & Ann Grant
8 4 3NT-1 S     100 3 11 Steve Parry & Bob Cule Jennifer King & Jo Acton
Board 16 EW Game Dealer W
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 4 3NT= W     600 3 11 Jutta Drew & Kerry Drew Jennifer King & Jo Acton
2 6 3NT+1 W     630 0 14 Alan Canning & Linda Strange David Tomlin & Maureen Eccles
3 8 2NT+1 E     150 8 6 Paddy Beynon & Peter Beynon Tony Craske & Pam Craske
4 2 3NT= W     600 3 11 Richard Roche-Saunders & Joyce Gilbertson Sian Flynn & Ann Grant
5 5 3H-1 W*   100   14 0 Phil Reed & Ann Jeremiah Donna Jones & Aldytn Davies
6 7 2C+1 W     110 12 2 Nicholas Beswick & Mike Miles Beryl Jenkins & Jean Phatak
7 1 2NT+1 W     150 8 6 Di Cule & Joan Parry Barbara Harding & John Harding
8 3 1H-3 N*     150 8 6 Steve Parry & Bob Cule David Filsell & Sybil Treasure
Board 17 Love All Dealer N
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 4 2S-1 N     50 4 10 Jutta Drew & Kerry Drew Jennifer King & Jo Acton
2 6 2S= N   110   6 8 Alan Canning & Linda Strange David Tomlin & Maureen Eccles
3 8 3NT= S   400   11 3 Paddy Beynon & Peter Beynon Tony Craske & Pam Craske
4 2 2S+1 N   140   8 6 Richard Roche-Saunders & Joyce Gilbertson Sian Flynn & Ann Grant
5 5 3NT-2 S     100 1 13 Phil Reed & Ann Jeremiah Donna Jones & Aldytn Davies
6 7 3NT= N   400   11 3 Nicholas Beswick & Mike Miles Beryl Jenkins & Jean Phatak
7 1 3NT-2 N     100 1 13 Di Cule & Joan Parry Barbara Harding & John Harding
8 3 3Hx-3 W   500   14 0 Steve Parry & Bob Cule David Filsell & Sybil Treasure
Board 18 NS Game Dealer E
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 4 1NT= W     90 9 5 Jutta Drew & Kerry Drew Jennifer King & Jo Acton
2 6 1NTx= W     180 1 13 Alan Canning & Linda Strange David Tomlin & Maureen Eccles
3 8 2NT= E     120 6 8 Paddy Beynon & Peter Beynon Tony Craske & Pam Craske
4 2 1NTx= W     180 1 13 Richard Roche-Saunders & Joyce Gilbertson Sian Flynn & Ann Grant
5 5 1NT= W     90 9 5 Phil Reed & Ann Jeremiah Donna Jones & Aldytn Davies
6 7 1NT+2 W     150 4 10 Nicholas Beswick & Mike Miles Beryl Jenkins & Jean Phatak
7 1 3NT-2 W   100   14 0 Di Cule & Joan Parry Barbara Harding & John Harding
8 3 2NT-1 W   50   12 2 Steve Parry & Bob Cule David Filsell & Sybil Treasure
Board 19 EW Game Dealer S
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 3 1NT+1 N   120   10 4 Jutta Drew & Kerry Drew David Filsell & Sybil Treasure
2 5 2D+1 S   110   8 6 Alan Canning & Linda Strange Donna Jones & Aldytn Davies
3 7 1S+2 S   140   12 2 Paddy Beynon & Peter Beynon Beryl Jenkins & Jean Phatak
4 1 2H= W     110 2 12 Richard Roche-Saunders & Joyce Gilbertson Barbara Harding & John Harding
5 4 2NT-2 N     100 4 10 Phil Reed & Ann Jeremiah Jennifer King & Jo Acton
6 6 2H-3 W   300   14 0 Nicholas Beswick & Mike Miles David Tomlin & Maureen Eccles
7 8 2D-1 S     50 6 8 Di Cule & Joan Parry Tony Craske & Pam Craske
8 2 3NT-4 S     200 0 14 Steve Parry & Bob Cule Sian Flynn & Ann Grant
Board 20 Game All Dealer W
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 3 2D+1 N   110   12 2 Jutta Drew & Kerry Drew David Filsell & Sybil Treasure
2 5 1S-1 E*   100   10 4 Alan Canning & Linda Strange Donna Jones & Aldytn Davies
3 7 1NT+1 E     120 4 10 Paddy Beynon & Peter Beynon Beryl Jenkins & Jean Phatak
4 1 2S-3 E*   300   14 0 Richard Roche-Saunders & Joyce Gilbertson Barbara Harding & John Harding
5 4 2S-2 N*     200 1 13 Phil Reed & Ann Jeremiah Jennifer King & Jo Acton
6 6 1S+1 E*     110 6 8 Nicholas Beswick & Mike Miles David Tomlin & Maureen Eccles
7 8 1S= E*     80 8 6 Di Cule & Joan Parry Tony Craske & Pam Craske
8 2 3D-2 N     200 1 13 Steve Parry & Bob Cule Sian Flynn & Ann Grant
Board 21 NS Game Dealer N
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 3 2NT= N   120   13 1 Jutta Drew & Kerry Drew David Filsell & Sybil Treasure
2 5 2NT-1 S     100 9 5 Alan Canning & Linda Strange Donna Jones & Aldytn Davies
3 7 3D-1 S     100 9 5 Paddy Beynon & Peter Beynon Beryl Jenkins & Jean Phatak
4 1 4S-4 S     400 0 14 Richard Roche-Saunders & Joyce Gilbertson Barbara Harding & John Harding
5 4 2H-2 N     200 6 8 Phil Reed & Ann Jeremiah Jennifer King & Jo Acton
6 6 1NT+1 N   120   13 1 Nicholas Beswick & Mike Miles David Tomlin & Maureen Eccles
7 8 2H-3 N     300 3 11 Di Cule & Joan Parry Tony Craske & Pam Craske
8 2 2H-3 N     300 3 11 Steve Parry & Bob Cule Sian Flynn & Ann Grant
Board 22 EW Game Dealer E
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 2 3S= N   140   12 2 Jutta Drew & Kerry Drew Sian Flynn & Ann Grant
2 4 3H= E     140 2 12 Alan Canning & Linda Strange Jennifer King & Jo Acton
3 6 4H-1 E   100   9 5 Paddy Beynon & Peter Beynon David Tomlin & Maureen Eccles
4 8 2H-1 E   100   9 5 Richard Roche-Saunders & Joyce Gilbertson Tony Craske & Pam Craske
5 3 4H-3 E   300   14 0 Phil Reed & Ann Jeremiah David Filsell & Sybil Treasure
6 5 3C-2 S     100 6 8 Nicholas Beswick & Mike Miles Donna Jones & Aldytn Davies
7 7 3H= E     140 2 12 Di Cule & Joan Parry Beryl Jenkins & Jean Phatak
8 1 2H+1 E     140 2 12 Steve Parry & Bob Cule Barbara Harding & John Harding
Board 23 Game All Dealer S
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 2 4S= N   620   6 8 Jutta Drew & Kerry Drew Sian Flynn & Ann Grant
2 4 4H+1 S   650   12 2 Alan Canning & Linda Strange Jennifer King & Jo Acton
3 6 3NT+1 S   630   8 6 Paddy Beynon & Peter Beynon David Tomlin & Maureen Eccles
4 8 6C-2 N     200 1 13 Richard Roche-Saunders & Joyce Gilbertson Tony Craske & Pam Craske
5 3 5H= S   650   12 2 Phil Reed & Ann Jeremiah David Filsell & Sybil Treasure
6 5 6NT-2 S     200 1 13 Nicholas Beswick & Mike Miles Donna Jones & Aldytn Davies
7 7 4S+1 N   650   12 2 Di Cule & Joan Parry Beryl Jenkins & Jean Phatak
8 1 5C-1 N     100 4 10 Steve Parry & Bob Cule Barbara Harding & John Harding
Board 24 Love All Dealer W
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 2 3NT-2 W   100   13 1 Jutta Drew & Kerry Drew Sian Flynn & Ann Grant
2 4 2D-1 W   50   8 6 Alan Canning & Linda Strange Jennifer King & Jo Acton
3 6 4H-1 W   50   8 6 Paddy Beynon & Peter Beynon David Tomlin & Maureen Eccles
4 8 4H-1 W   50   8 6 Richard Roche-Saunders & Joyce Gilbertson Tony Craske & Pam Craske
5 3 1H= W     80 4 10 Phil Reed & Ann Jeremiah David Filsell & Sybil Treasure
6 5 1H+2 W     140 0 14 Nicholas Beswick & Mike Miles Donna Jones & Aldytn Davies
7 7 3C-2 W   100   13 1 Di Cule & Joan Parry Beryl Jenkins & Jean Phatak
8 1 1H+1 W     110 2 12 Steve Parry & Bob Cule Barbara Harding & John Harding