Crickhowell Bridge Club 18th Nov 2019 18/11/2019

Ranks    

Travellers    

Session 1 Section 1

7 Table 24 Board Mitchell Movement Director: Nicholas Scorer: Mike Received 168 of 168 scores.

Rank Pair Names [NORTH/SOUTH RANKS] Bds Total Max %Score LPs
1 3 Paddy Beynon & Peter Beynon 24 163.00 288 56.60 30
2 7 Donna Jones & Aldyth Davies 24 157.00 288 54.51 20
3 2 Alan Canning & Linda Strange 24 151.00 288 52.43 10
4 6 Nicholas Beswick & Mike Miles 24 147.00 288 51.04  
5 5 Phil Reed & Maureen Reed 24 138.00 288 47.92  
6= 4 Richard Roche-Saunders & Joyce Gilbertson 24 126.00 288 43.75  
6= 8 Jean Phatak & Beryl Jenkins 24 126.00 288 43.75  
Rank Pair Names [EAST/WEST RANKS] Bds Total Max %Score LPs
1 3 Rhys Jeremiah & Matt Brouns 21 160.00 252 63.49 30
2 4 Ann Gimblett & Roger Tod 21 147.00 252 58.33 20
3 5 David Tomlin & Maureen Eccles 21 142.00 252 56.35 10
4 6 John Harding & Barbara Harding 21 129.00 252 51.19  
5 7 Bob Cule & Steve Parry 21 117.00 252 46.43  
6 8 Sybil Treasure & David Filsell 21 113.00 252 44.84  
7 2 Sian Flynn & Ann Grant 21 105.00 252 41.67  
8 1 Di Cule & Joan Parry 21 95.00 252 37.70  

(printed 08:53:55 19/11/2019 PairsScorer7.3.5(c) JAS


Travellers    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section 1

Neuberg Top = 12

Board 1 Love All Dealer N
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 3 2D+3 W     150 3 9 Alan Canning & Linda Strange Rhys Jeremiah & Matt Brouns
3 5 5D= W     400 0 12 Paddy Beynon & Peter Beynon David Tomlin & Maureen Eccles
4 7 5S= N   450   11 1 Richard Roche-Saunders & Joyce Gilbertson Bob Cule & Steve Parry
5 2 2D+3 W     150 3 9 Phil Reed & Maureen Reed Sian Flynn & Ann Grant
6 4 5Dx-1 E   100   8 4 Nicholas Beswick & Mike Miles Ann Gimblett & Roger Tod
7 6 4H-1 W   50   6 6 Donna Jones & Aldyth Davies John Harding & Barbara Harding
8 8 4S+1 S   450   11 1 Jean Phatak & Beryl Jenkins Sybil Treasure & David Filsell
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 3 3D+1 W     130 12 0 Alan Canning & Linda Strange Rhys Jeremiah & Matt Brouns
3 5 2H+3 W     200 4 8 Paddy Beynon & Peter Beynon David Tomlin & Maureen Eccles
4 7 2H+2 W     170 8 4 Richard Roche-Saunders & Joyce Gilbertson Bob Cule & Steve Parry
5 2 3H+1 W     170 8 4 Phil Reed & Maureen Reed Sian Flynn & Ann Grant
6 4 4H+1 W     450 1 11 Nicholas Beswick & Mike Miles Ann Gimblett & Roger Tod
7 6 3H+1 W     170 8 4 Donna Jones & Aldyth Davies John Harding & Barbara Harding
8 8 4H+1 W     450 1 11 Jean Phatak & Beryl Jenkins Sybil Treasure & David Filsell
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 3 3NT+1 N   430   4 8 Alan Canning & Linda Strange Rhys Jeremiah & Matt Brouns
3 5 4NT+1 S   460   9 3 Paddy Beynon & Peter Beynon David Tomlin & Maureen Eccles
4 7 3NT+2 N   460   9 3 Richard Roche-Saunders & Joyce Gilbertson Bob Cule & Steve Parry
5 2 3NT= S   400   2 10 Phil Reed & Maureen Reed Sian Flynn & Ann Grant
6 4 3NT+2 N   460   9 3 Nicholas Beswick & Mike Miles Ann Gimblett & Roger Tod
7 6 6NT-3 S     150 0 12 Donna Jones & Aldyth Davies John Harding & Barbara Harding
8 8 5NT= S   460   9 3 Jean Phatak & Beryl Jenkins Sybil Treasure & David Filsell
Board 4 Game All Dealer W
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 2 PASS N   Pass   5 7 Alan Canning & Linda Strange Sian Flynn & Ann Grant
3 4 2H-1 W   100   9 3 Paddy Beynon & Peter Beynon Ann Gimblett & Roger Tod
4 6 2H= W     110 0 12 Richard Roche-Saunders & Joyce Gilbertson John Harding & Barbara Harding
5 1 2H-1 E   100   9 3 Phil Reed & Maureen Reed Di Cule & Joan Parry
6 3 2S-1 S     100 2 10 Nicholas Beswick & Mike Miles Rhys Jeremiah & Matt Brouns
7 5 2NT= N   120   12 0 Donna Jones & Aldyth Davies David Tomlin & Maureen Eccles
8 7 PASS N   Pass   5 7 Jean Phatak & Beryl Jenkins Bob Cule & Steve Parry
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 2 4H-1 S     100 1 11 Alan Canning & Linda Strange Sian Flynn & Ann Grant
3 4 4Sx-3 W   500   12 0 Paddy Beynon & Peter Beynon Ann Gimblett & Roger Tod
4 6 3S-2 W   100   5 7 Richard Roche-Saunders & Joyce Gilbertson John Harding & Barbara Harding
5 1 3H+1 N   170   9 3 Phil Reed & Maureen Reed Di Cule & Joan Parry
6 3 3H+1 S   170   9 3 Nicholas Beswick & Mike Miles Rhys Jeremiah & Matt Brouns
7 5 4S-2 W   100   5 7 Donna Jones & Aldyth Davies David Tomlin & Maureen Eccles
8 7 4H-1 S     100 1 11 Jean Phatak & Beryl Jenkins Bob Cule & Steve Parry
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 2 4S+1 E     650 3 9 Alan Canning & Linda Strange Sian Flynn & Ann Grant
3 4 4S+1 E     650 3 9 Paddy Beynon & Peter Beynon Ann Gimblett & Roger Tod
4 6 4S+1 E     650 3 9 Richard Roche-Saunders & Joyce Gilbertson John Harding & Barbara Harding
5 1 4S+1 E     650 3 9 Phil Reed & Maureen Reed Di Cule & Joan Parry
6 3 4S= E     620 10 2 Nicholas Beswick & Mike Miles Rhys Jeremiah & Matt Brouns
7 5 4S= E     620 10 2 Donna Jones & Aldyth Davies David Tomlin & Maureen Eccles
8 7 4S= E     620 10 2 Jean Phatak & Beryl Jenkins Bob Cule & Steve Parry
Board 7 Game All Dealer S
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 1 4S+1 S   650   12 0 Alan Canning & Linda Strange Di Cule & Joan Parry
3 3 3S+2 S   200   7 5 Paddy Beynon & Peter Beynon Rhys Jeremiah & Matt Brouns
4 5 4S-1 S     100 0 12 Richard Roche-Saunders & Joyce Gilbertson David Tomlin & Maureen Eccles
5 8 3D= N   110   2 10 Phil Reed & Maureen Reed Sybil Treasure & David Filsell
6 2 2S+2 S   170   4 8 Nicholas Beswick & Mike Miles Sian Flynn & Ann Grant
7 4 4S= S   620   10 2 Donna Jones & Aldyth Davies Ann Gimblett & Roger Tod
8 6 2S+3 S   200   7 5 Jean Phatak & Beryl Jenkins John Harding & Barbara Harding
Board 8 Love All Dealer W
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 1 3NT+4 N   520   8 4 Alan Canning & Linda Strange Di Cule & Joan Parry
3 3 5C+2 S   440   2 10 Paddy Beynon & Peter Beynon Rhys Jeremiah & Matt Brouns
4 5 3NT+4 N   520   8 4 Richard Roche-Saunders & Joyce Gilbertson David Tomlin & Maureen Eccles
5 8 3NT+4 N   520   8 4 Phil Reed & Maureen Reed Sybil Treasure & David Filsell
6 2 3NT+4 N   520   8 4 Nicholas Beswick & Mike Miles Sian Flynn & Ann Grant
7 4 3NT+4 N   520   8 4 Donna Jones & Aldyth Davies Ann Gimblett & Roger Tod
8 6 4H-2 N     100 0 12 Jean Phatak & Beryl Jenkins John Harding & Barbara Harding
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 1 4H= N   420   9 3 Alan Canning & Linda Strange Di Cule & Joan Parry
3 3 4H-1 N     50 2 10 Paddy Beynon & Peter Beynon Rhys Jeremiah & Matt Brouns
4 5 4H= N   420   9 3 Richard Roche-Saunders & Joyce Gilbertson David Tomlin & Maureen Eccles
5 8 4H= N   420   9 3 Phil Reed & Maureen Reed Sybil Treasure & David Filsell
6 2 4H= N   420   9 3 Nicholas Beswick & Mike Miles Sian Flynn & Ann Grant
7 4 3C-2 N     100 0 12 Donna Jones & Aldyth Davies Ann Gimblett & Roger Tod
8 6 3H+1 N   170   4 8 Jean Phatak & Beryl Jenkins John Harding & Barbara Harding
Board 10 Game All Dealer E
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 8 4S+1 W     650 10 2 Alan Canning & Linda Strange Sybil Treasure & David Filsell
3 2 3S+1 E     170 12 0 Paddy Beynon & Peter Beynon Sian Flynn & Ann Grant
4 4 4S+2 E     680 5 7 Richard Roche-Saunders & Joyce Gilbertson Ann Gimblett & Roger Tod
5 7 4S+2 E     680 5 7 Phil Reed & Maureen Reed Bob Cule & Steve Parry
6 1 4S+2 E     680 5 7 Nicholas Beswick & Mike Miles Di Cule & Joan Parry
7 3 4S+3 E     710 0 12 Donna Jones & Aldyth Davies Rhys Jeremiah & Matt Brouns
8 5 4S+2 E     680 5 7 Jean Phatak & Beryl Jenkins David Tomlin & Maureen Eccles
Board 11 Love All Dealer S
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 8 4H+1 S   450   5 7 Alan Canning & Linda Strange Sybil Treasure & David Filsell
3 2 3NT+3 N   490   11 1 Paddy Beynon & Peter Beynon Sian Flynn & Ann Grant
4 4 4H+1 S   450   5 7 Richard Roche-Saunders & Joyce Gilbertson Ann Gimblett & Roger Tod
5 7 3NT+3 N   490   11 1 Phil Reed & Maureen Reed Bob Cule & Steve Parry
6 1 4H= S   420   2 10 Nicholas Beswick & Mike Miles Di Cule & Joan Parry
7 3 3NT+2 N   460   8 4 Donna Jones & Aldyth Davies Rhys Jeremiah & Matt Brouns
8 5 3NT-1 S     50 0 12 Jean Phatak & Beryl Jenkins David Tomlin & Maureen Eccles
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 8 3NT= E     400 11 1 Alan Canning & Linda Strange Sybil Treasure & David Filsell
3 2 5D= W     400 11 1 Paddy Beynon & Peter Beynon Sian Flynn & Ann Grant
4 4 3NT+3 E     490 1 11 Richard Roche-Saunders & Joyce Gilbertson Ann Gimblett & Roger Tod
5 7 3NT+2 E     460 5 7 Phil Reed & Maureen Reed Bob Cule & Steve Parry
6 1 3NT+1 E     430 8 4 Nicholas Beswick & Mike Miles Di Cule & Joan Parry
7 3 3NT+2 E     460 5 7 Donna Jones & Aldyth Davies Rhys Jeremiah & Matt Brouns
8 5 3NT+3 E     490 1 11 Jean Phatak & Beryl Jenkins David Tomlin & Maureen Eccles
Board 13 Game All Dealer N
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 7 2C+1 S   110   8 4 Alan Canning & Linda Strange Bob Cule & Steve Parry
3 1 3C= S   110   8 4 Paddy Beynon & Peter Beynon Di Cule & Joan Parry
4 3 3C= S   110   8 4 Richard Roche-Saunders & Joyce Gilbertson Rhys Jeremiah & Matt Brouns
5 6 3D= W     110 2 10 Phil Reed & Maureen Reed John Harding & Barbara Harding
6 8 4Dx-1 W   200   12 0 Nicholas Beswick & Mike Miles Sybil Treasure & David Filsell
7 2 3D= W     110 2 10 Donna Jones & Aldyth Davies Sian Flynn & Ann Grant
8 4 3D= W     110 2 10 Jean Phatak & Beryl Jenkins Ann Gimblett & Roger Tod
Board 14 Love All Dealer E
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 7 1NT+3 E     180 6 6 Alan Canning & Linda Strange Bob Cule & Steve Parry
3 1 3NT= W     400 2 10 Paddy Beynon & Peter Beynon Di Cule & Joan Parry
4 3 3NT= W     400 2 10 Richard Roche-Saunders & Joyce Gilbertson Rhys Jeremiah & Matt Brouns
5 6 2NT+1 W     150 8 4 Phil Reed & Maureen Reed John Harding & Barbara Harding
6 8 1C+3 W     130 10 2 Nicholas Beswick & Mike Miles Sybil Treasure & David Filsell
7 2 3NT-1 W   50   12 0 Donna Jones & Aldyth Davies Sian Flynn & Ann Grant
8 4 3NT= W     400 2 10 Jean Phatak & Beryl Jenkins Ann Gimblett & Roger Tod
Board 15 NS Game Dealer S
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 7 4D-1 S     100 6 6 Alan Canning & Linda Strange Bob Cule & Steve Parry
3 1 3D= S   110   12 0 Paddy Beynon & Peter Beynon Di Cule & Joan Parry
4 3 4H= W     420 2 10 Richard Roche-Saunders & Joyce Gilbertson Rhys Jeremiah & Matt Brouns
5 6 4H-1 W   50   9 3 Phil Reed & Maureen Reed John Harding & Barbara Harding
6 8 4H= W     420 2 10 Nicholas Beswick & Mike Miles Sybil Treasure & David Filsell
7 2 4H-1 W   50   9 3 Donna Jones & Aldyth Davies Sian Flynn & Ann Grant
8 4 4H= W     420 2 10 Jean Phatak & Beryl Jenkins Ann Gimblett & Roger Tod
Board 16 EW Game Dealer W
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 6 4S= W     620 5 7 Alan Canning & Linda Strange John Harding & Barbara Harding
3 8 4S= W     620 5 7 Paddy Beynon & Peter Beynon Sybil Treasure & David Filsell
4 2 3NT= E     600 9 3 Richard Roche-Saunders & Joyce Gilbertson Sian Flynn & Ann Grant
5 5 5NT= W     660 2 10 Phil Reed & Maureen Reed David Tomlin & Maureen Eccles
6 7 3NT= W     600 9 3 Nicholas Beswick & Mike Miles Bob Cule & Steve Parry
7 1 5S-2 E   200   12 0 Donna Jones & Aldyth Davies Di Cule & Joan Parry
8 3 5S+1 W     680 0 12 Jean Phatak & Beryl Jenkins Rhys Jeremiah & Matt Brouns
Board 17 Love All Dealer N
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 6 4H-4 E   200   12 0 Alan Canning & Linda Strange John Harding & Barbara Harding
3 8 5C= W     400 4 8 Paddy Beynon & Peter Beynon Sybil Treasure & David Filsell
4 2 5C= W     400 4 8 Richard Roche-Saunders & Joyce Gilbertson Sian Flynn & Ann Grant
5 5 3C+2 W     150 8 4 Phil Reed & Maureen Reed David Tomlin & Maureen Eccles
6 7 4Sx-4 S     800 0 12 Nicholas Beswick & Mike Miles Bob Cule & Steve Parry
7 1 3C+1 W     130 10 2 Donna Jones & Aldyth Davies Di Cule & Joan Parry
8 3 5C= W     400 4 8 Jean Phatak & Beryl Jenkins Rhys Jeremiah & Matt Brouns
Board 18 NS Game Dealer E
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 6 3NT-2 E   100   11 1 Alan Canning & Linda Strange John Harding & Barbara Harding
3 8 3S= W     140 1 11 Paddy Beynon & Peter Beynon Sybil Treasure & David Filsell
4 2 3NT-1 W   50   7 5 Richard Roche-Saunders & Joyce Gilbertson Sian Flynn & Ann Grant
5 5 3NT-2 E   100   11 1 Phil Reed & Maureen Reed David Tomlin & Maureen Eccles
6 7 2S+1 W     140 1 11 Nicholas Beswick & Mike Miles Bob Cule & Steve Parry
7 1 2S-1 W   50   7 5 Donna Jones & Aldyth Davies Di Cule & Joan Parry
8 3 2S= W     110 4 8 Jean Phatak & Beryl Jenkins Rhys Jeremiah & Matt Brouns
Board 19 EW Game Dealer S
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 5 1NT+4 E     210 4 8 Alan Canning & Linda Strange David Tomlin & Maureen Eccles
3 7 2H+1 E     140 10 2 Paddy Beynon & Peter Beynon Bob Cule & Steve Parry
4 1 4H= E     620 1 11 Richard Roche-Saunders & Joyce Gilbertson Di Cule & Joan Parry
5 4 2H+2 E     170 6 6 Phil Reed & Maureen Reed Ann Gimblett & Roger Tod
6 6 4H= E     620 1 11 Nicholas Beswick & Mike Miles John Harding & Barbara Harding
7 8 2H+1 E     140 10 2 Donna Jones & Aldyth Davies Sybil Treasure & David Filsell
8 2 2H+1 E     140 10 2 Jean Phatak & Beryl Jenkins Sian Flynn & Ann Grant
Board 20 Game All Dealer W
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 5 1NT+1 E*     120 4 8 Alan Canning & Linda Strange David Tomlin & Maureen Eccles
3 7 1NTx-2 E*   500   12 0 Paddy Beynon & Peter Beynon Bob Cule & Steve Parry
4 1 1NT+1 S*   120   7 5 Richard Roche-Saunders & Joyce Gilbertson Di Cule & Joan Parry
5 4 2D-2 S     200 0 12 Phil Reed & Maureen Reed Ann Gimblett & Roger Tod
6 6 2NT= N*   120   7 5 Nicholas Beswick & Mike Miles John Harding & Barbara Harding
7 8 2S+1 W     140 2 10 Donna Jones & Aldyth Davies Sybil Treasure & David Filsell
8 2 1NTx-1 E*   200   10 2 Jean Phatak & Beryl Jenkins Sian Flynn & Ann Grant
Board 21 NS Game Dealer N
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 5 3NT-1 S     100 0 12 Alan Canning & Linda Strange David Tomlin & Maureen Eccles
3 7 4H+1 S   650   4 8 Paddy Beynon & Peter Beynon Bob Cule & Steve Parry
4 1 4H= S   620   2 10 Richard Roche-Saunders & Joyce Gilbertson Di Cule & Joan Parry
5 4 3NT+4 N   720   10 2 Phil Reed & Maureen Reed Ann Gimblett & Roger Tod
6 6 6S+1 N   1460   12 0 Nicholas Beswick & Mike Miles John Harding & Barbara Harding
7 8 4S+3 N   710   7 5 Donna Jones & Aldyth Davies Sybil Treasure & David Filsell
8 2 4S+3 N   710   7 5 Jean Phatak & Beryl Jenkins Sian Flynn & Ann Grant
Board 22 EW Game Dealer E
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 4 4H+1 E     650 1 11 Alan Canning & Linda Strange Ann Gimblett & Roger Tod
3 6 4H= E     620 7 5 Paddy Beynon & Peter Beynon John Harding & Barbara Harding
4 8 4H-3 E   300   12 0 Richard Roche-Saunders & Joyce Gilbertson Sybil Treasure & David Filsell
5 3 4H+1 E     650 1 11 Phil Reed & Maureen Reed Rhys Jeremiah & Matt Brouns
6 5 4H= E     620 7 5 Nicholas Beswick & Mike Miles David Tomlin & Maureen Eccles
7 7 4H= E     620 7 5 Donna Jones & Aldyth Davies Bob Cule & Steve Parry
8 1 4H= E     620 7 5 Jean Phatak & Beryl Jenkins Di Cule & Joan Parry
Board 23 Game All Dealer S
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 4 4D-1 E   100   6 6 Alan Canning & Linda Strange Ann Gimblett & Roger Tod
3 6 4D-1 E   100   6 6 Paddy Beynon & Peter Beynon John Harding & Barbara Harding
4 8 2NT+1 W     150 0 12 Richard Roche-Saunders & Joyce Gilbertson Sybil Treasure & David Filsell
5 3 3D-1 E   100   6 6 Phil Reed & Maureen Reed Rhys Jeremiah & Matt Brouns
6 5 3D-1 E   100   6 6 Nicholas Beswick & Mike Miles David Tomlin & Maureen Eccles
7 7 2D-1 W   100   6 6 Donna Jones & Aldyth Davies Bob Cule & Steve Parry
8 1 3NT-2 W   200   12 0 Jean Phatak & Beryl Jenkins Di Cule & Joan Parry
Board 24 Love All Dealer W
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 4 2NT+1 S   150   5 7 Alan Canning & Linda Strange Ann Gimblett & Roger Tod
3 6 3NT+1 S   430   10 2 Paddy Beynon & Peter Beynon John Harding & Barbara Harding
4 8 3NT= S   400   8 4 Richard Roche-Saunders & Joyce Gilbertson Sybil Treasure & David Filsell
5 3 3S-1 N     50 1 11 Phil Reed & Maureen Reed Rhys Jeremiah & Matt Brouns
6 5 2NT+1 S   150   5 7 Nicholas Beswick & Mike Miles David Tomlin & Maureen Eccles
7 7 4S-1 N     50 1 11 Donna Jones & Aldyth Davies Bob Cule & Steve Parry
8 1 3NT+2 S   460   12 0 Jean Phatak & Beryl Jenkins Di Cule & Joan Parry