Crickhowell Bridge Club 3rd June 2019 03/06/2019

Ranks    

Travellers     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section 1

7 Table 24 Board Mitchell Movement Director: Nicholas Scorer: Mike Received 168 of 168 scores.

Rank Pair Names [NORTH/SOUTH RANKS] Bds Total Max %Score LPs
1 3 Paddy Beynon & Peter Beynon 24 176.00 288 61.11 30
2 6 Nicholas Beswick & Mike Miles 24 170.00 288 59.03 20
3 7 Marian O'Leary & Lyn Harris 24 162.00 288 56.25 10
4 5 Phil Reed & Ann Jeremiah 24 147.00 288 51.04  
5 1 Di Cule & Joan Parry 24 141.00 288 48.96  
6 4 Richard Roche-Saunders & Joyce Gilbertson 24 115.00 288 39.93  
7 2 Alan Canning & Linda Strange 24 97.00 288 33.68  
Rank Pair Names [EAST/WEST RANKS] Bds Total Max %Score LPs
1 5 David Tomlin & Maureen Eccles 21 159.00 252 63.10 30
2 2 Sian Flynn & Ann Grant 21 158.00 252 62.70 20
3 6 John Harding & Barbara Harding 21 153.00 252 60.71 10
4= 3 Roger Tod & Cathy Jones 21 122.00 252 48.41  
4= 8 Bob Cule & Steve Parry 21 122.00 252 48.41  
6 4 Beryl Jenkins & Jean Phatak 21 108.00 252 42.86  
7 7 Sybil Treasure & David Filsell 21 98.00 252 38.89  
8 1 Jutta Drew & Kerry Drew 21 88.00 252 34.92  

(printed 08:14:32 04/06/2019 PairsScorer7.3.5(c) JAS


Travellers    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section 1

Neuberg Top = 12

Board 1 Love All Dealer N
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 1 2S+1 W     140 4 8 Di Cule & Joan Parry Jutta Drew & Kerry Drew
2 3 2S= W     110 9 3 Alan Canning & Linda Strange Roger Tod & Cathy Jones
3 5 2S+1 W     140 4 8 Paddy Beynon & Peter Beynon David Tomlin & Maureen Eccles
4 7 2S+1 W     140 4 8 Richard Roche-Saunders & Joyce Gilbertson Sybil Treasure & David Filsell
5 2 2H= W     110 9 3 Phil Reed & Ann Jeremiah Sian Flynn & Ann Grant
6 4 3NT-1 W   50   12 0 Nicholas Beswick & Mike Miles Beryl Jenkins & Jean Phatak
7 6 1NT+2 W     150 0 12 Marian O'Leary & Lyn Harris John Harding & Barbara Harding
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 1 2S+1 W     140 11 1 Di Cule & Joan Parry Jutta Drew & Kerry Drew
2 3 4S= W     420 3 9 Alan Canning & Linda Strange Roger Tod & Cathy Jones
3 5 2S+1 W     140 11 1 Paddy Beynon & Peter Beynon David Tomlin & Maureen Eccles
4 7 2S+2 W     170 8 4 Richard Roche-Saunders & Joyce Gilbertson Sybil Treasure & David Filsell
5 2 4S+1 W     450 0 12 Phil Reed & Ann Jeremiah Sian Flynn & Ann Grant
6 4 3S+3 W     230 6 6 Nicholas Beswick & Mike Miles Beryl Jenkins & Jean Phatak
7 6 4S= W     420 3 9 Marian O'Leary & Lyn Harris John Harding & Barbara Harding
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 1 4S-1 W   100   8 4 Di Cule & Joan Parry Jutta Drew & Kerry Drew
2 3 2S= W     110 4 8 Alan Canning & Linda Strange Roger Tod & Cathy Jones
3 5 4Cx-2 S     300 2 10 Paddy Beynon & Peter Beynon David Tomlin & Maureen Eccles
4 7 4Sx-1 W   200   12 0 Richard Roche-Saunders & Joyce Gilbertson Sybil Treasure & David Filsell
5 2 4Sx= W     790 0 12 Phil Reed & Ann Jeremiah Sian Flynn & Ann Grant
6 4 2H-1 E   100   8 4 Nicholas Beswick & Mike Miles Beryl Jenkins & Jean Phatak
7 6 4S-1 W   100   8 4 Marian O'Leary & Lyn Harris John Harding & Barbara Harding
Board 4 Game All Dealer W
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 8 1S-1 N     100 7 5 Di Cule & Joan Parry Bob Cule & Steve Parry
2 2 2H= W     110 3 9 Alan Canning & Linda Strange Sian Flynn & Ann Grant
3 4 2S-1 N     100 7 5 Paddy Beynon & Peter Beynon Beryl Jenkins & Jean Phatak
4 6 2S-2 N     200 0 12 Richard Roche-Saunders & Joyce Gilbertson John Harding & Barbara Harding
5 1 2S+1 N   140   12 0 Phil Reed & Ann Jeremiah Jutta Drew & Kerry Drew
6 3 2H= W     110 3 9 Nicholas Beswick & Mike Miles Roger Tod & Cathy Jones
7 5 3H-1 W   100   10 2 Marian O'Leary & Lyn Harris David Tomlin & Maureen Eccles
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 8 3NT+1 W*     430 0 12 Di Cule & Joan Parry Bob Cule & Steve Parry
2 2 2S+2 E     170 3 9 Alan Canning & Linda Strange Sian Flynn & Ann Grant
3 4 1NT+1 S*   120   12 0 Paddy Beynon & Peter Beynon Beryl Jenkins & Jean Phatak
4 6 2S+1 E     140 7 5 Richard Roche-Saunders & Joyce Gilbertson John Harding & Barbara Harding
5 1 2S+1 W     140 7 5 Phil Reed & Ann Jeremiah Jutta Drew & Kerry Drew
6 3 2D= W     90 10 2 Nicholas Beswick & Mike Miles Roger Tod & Cathy Jones
7 5 1S+3 E     170 3 9 Marian O'Leary & Lyn Harris David Tomlin & Maureen Eccles
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 8 1H+3 W     170 4 8 Di Cule & Joan Parry Bob Cule & Steve Parry
2 2 3NT+1 W     630 0 12 Alan Canning & Linda Strange Sian Flynn & Ann Grant
3 4 3NT-1 E   100   9 3 Paddy Beynon & Peter Beynon Beryl Jenkins & Jean Phatak
4 6 4S= W     620 2 10 Richard Roche-Saunders & Joyce Gilbertson John Harding & Barbara Harding
5 1 2S+1 E     140 6 6 Phil Reed & Ann Jeremiah Jutta Drew & Kerry Drew
6 3 3NT-2 E   200   12 0 Nicholas Beswick & Mike Miles Roger Tod & Cathy Jones
7 5 3NT-1 E   100   9 3 Marian O'Leary & Lyn Harris David Tomlin & Maureen Eccles
Board 7 Game All Dealer S
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 7 3H-1 W   100   6 6 Di Cule & Joan Parry Sybil Treasure & David Filsell
2 1 2H-1 W   100   6 6 Alan Canning & Linda Strange Jutta Drew & Kerry Drew
3 3 2H-1 W   100   6 6 Paddy Beynon & Peter Beynon Roger Tod & Cathy Jones
4 5 4H= W     620 0 12 Richard Roche-Saunders & Joyce Gilbertson David Tomlin & Maureen Eccles
5 8 3H-2 W   200   10 2 Phil Reed & Ann Jeremiah Bob Cule & Steve Parry
6 2 2H+2 W     170 2 10 Nicholas Beswick & Mike Miles Sian Flynn & Ann Grant
7 4 1NTx+2 S   580   12 0 Marian O'Leary & Lyn Harris Beryl Jenkins & Jean Phatak
Board 8 Love All Dealer W
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 7 3NT+2 E     460 2 10 Di Cule & Joan Parry Sybil Treasure & David Filsell
2 1 3NT+2 E     460 2 10 Alan Canning & Linda Strange Jutta Drew & Kerry Drew
3 3 5C= E     400 8 4 Paddy Beynon & Peter Beynon Roger Tod & Cathy Jones
4 5 3NT+2 E     460 2 10 Richard Roche-Saunders & Joyce Gilbertson David Tomlin & Maureen Eccles
5 8 3NT+1 E     430 6 6 Phil Reed & Ann Jeremiah Bob Cule & Steve Parry
6 2 3C+2 E     150 12 0 Nicholas Beswick & Mike Miles Sian Flynn & Ann Grant
7 4 2NT+4 E     240 10 2 Marian O'Leary & Lyn Harris Beryl Jenkins & Jean Phatak
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 7 3C-2 W   200   12 0 Di Cule & Joan Parry Sybil Treasure & David Filsell
2 1 1NT= S   90   8 4 Alan Canning & Linda Strange Jutta Drew & Kerry Drew
3 3 2C-1 W   100   10 2 Paddy Beynon & Peter Beynon Roger Tod & Cathy Jones
4 5 3H-2 S     100 3 9 Richard Roche-Saunders & Joyce Gilbertson David Tomlin & Maureen Eccles
5 8 1NT-2 S     100 3 9 Phil Reed & Ann Jeremiah Bob Cule & Steve Parry
6 2 1NT-2 S     100 3 9 Nicholas Beswick & Mike Miles Sian Flynn & Ann Grant
7 4 1NT-2 S     100 3 9 Marian O'Leary & Lyn Harris Beryl Jenkins & Jean Phatak
Board 10 Game All Dealer E
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 6 3NT= E     600 4 8 Di Cule & Joan Parry John Harding & Barbara Harding
2 8 2H+1 E     140 6 6 Alan Canning & Linda Strange Bob Cule & Steve Parry
3 2 3H-1 E   100   12 0 Paddy Beynon & Peter Beynon Sian Flynn & Ann Grant
4 4 4H= E     620 1 11 Richard Roche-Saunders & Joyce Gilbertson Beryl Jenkins & Jean Phatak
5 7 1H+1 E     110 8 4 Phil Reed & Ann Jeremiah Sybil Treasure & David Filsell
6 1 1NT= E     90 10 2 Nicholas Beswick & Mike Miles Jutta Drew & Kerry Drew
7 3 4H= E     620 1 11 Marian O'Leary & Lyn Harris Roger Tod & Cathy Jones
Board 11 Love All Dealer S
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 6 2S-2 W*   100   10 2 Di Cule & Joan Parry John Harding & Barbara Harding
2 8 2S-1 S*     50 4 8 Alan Canning & Linda Strange Bob Cule & Steve Parry
3 2 2NT-3 N*     150 0 12 Paddy Beynon & Peter Beynon Sian Flynn & Ann Grant
4 4 2H-1 N     50 4 8 Richard Roche-Saunders & Joyce Gilbertson Beryl Jenkins & Jean Phatak
5 7 2NT-1 N*     50 4 8 Phil Reed & Ann Jeremiah Sybil Treasure & David Filsell
6 1 1NT-3 W*   150   12 0 Nicholas Beswick & Mike Miles Jutta Drew & Kerry Drew
7 3 1NT-1 W*   50   8 4 Marian O'Leary & Lyn Harris Roger Tod & Cathy Jones
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 6 2S-1 W   50   12 0 Di Cule & Joan Parry John Harding & Barbara Harding
2 8 PASS N   Pass   5 7 Alan Canning & Linda Strange Bob Cule & Steve Parry
3 2 PASS N   Pass   5 7 Paddy Beynon & Peter Beynon Sian Flynn & Ann Grant
4 4       Pass   5 7 Richard Roche-Saunders & Joyce Gilbertson Beryl Jenkins & Jean Phatak
5 7 PASS N   Pass   5 7 Phil Reed & Ann Jeremiah Sybil Treasure & David Filsell
6 1 PASS N   Pass   5 7 Nicholas Beswick & Mike Miles Jutta Drew & Kerry Drew
7 3 PASS N   Pass   5 7 Marian O'Leary & Lyn Harris Roger Tod & Cathy Jones
Board 13 Game All Dealer N
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 5 2S+1 W     140 4 8 Di Cule & Joan Parry David Tomlin & Maureen Eccles
2 7 2S= W     110 6 6 Alan Canning & Linda Strange Sybil Treasure & David Filsell
3 1 3D-1 N     100 10 2 Paddy Beynon & Peter Beynon Jutta Drew & Kerry Drew
4 3 2D-1 N     100 10 2 Richard Roche-Saunders & Joyce Gilbertson Roger Tod & Cathy Jones
5 6 2H-3 S     300 0 12 Phil Reed & Ann Jeremiah John Harding & Barbara Harding
6 8 3D-1 N     100 10 2 Nicholas Beswick & Mike Miles Bob Cule & Steve Parry
7 2 2S+2 W     170 2 10 Marian O'Leary & Lyn Harris Sian Flynn & Ann Grant
Board 14 Love All Dealer E
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 5 3S= W     140 2 10 Di Cule & Joan Parry David Tomlin & Maureen Eccles
2 7 2S= W     110 7 5 Alan Canning & Linda Strange Sybil Treasure & David Filsell
3 1 2S= W     110 7 5 Paddy Beynon & Peter Beynon Jutta Drew & Kerry Drew
4 3 1S+2 W     140 2 10 Richard Roche-Saunders & Joyce Gilbertson Roger Tod & Cathy Jones
5 6 1S+2 W     140 2 10 Phil Reed & Ann Jeremiah John Harding & Barbara Harding
6 8 4S-1 W   50   10 2 Nicholas Beswick & Mike Miles Bob Cule & Steve Parry
7 2 4S-2 W   100   12 0 Marian O'Leary & Lyn Harris Sian Flynn & Ann Grant
Board 15 NS Game Dealer S
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 5 3S+1 W     170 1 11 Di Cule & Joan Parry David Tomlin & Maureen Eccles
2 7 3S= W     140 4 8 Alan Canning & Linda Strange Sybil Treasure & David Filsell
3 1 3NT-1 W   50   9 3 Paddy Beynon & Peter Beynon Jutta Drew & Kerry Drew
4 3 3D+3 W     170 1 11 Richard Roche-Saunders & Joyce Gilbertson Roger Tod & Cathy Jones
5 6 3NT-1 W   50   9 3 Phil Reed & Ann Jeremiah John Harding & Barbara Harding
6 8 3NT-1 W   50   9 3 Nicholas Beswick & Mike Miles Bob Cule & Steve Parry
7 2 4S-1 W   50   9 3 Marian O'Leary & Lyn Harris Sian Flynn & Ann Grant
Board 16 EW Game Dealer W
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 4 2S-1 N     50 9 3 Di Cule & Joan Parry Beryl Jenkins & Jean Phatak
2 6 4Hx-3 S     500 0 12 Alan Canning & Linda Strange John Harding & Barbara Harding
3 8 3D-2 S     100 2 10 Paddy Beynon & Peter Beynon Bob Cule & Steve Parry
4 2 1NT= W*     90 4 8 Richard Roche-Saunders & Joyce Gilbertson Sian Flynn & Ann Grant
5 5 2S-1 N     50 9 3 Phil Reed & Ann Jeremiah David Tomlin & Maureen Eccles
6 7 3NT-1 N*     50 9 3 Nicholas Beswick & Mike Miles Sybil Treasure & David Filsell
7 1 2NT-1 N*     50 9 3 Marian O'Leary & Lyn Harris Jutta Drew & Kerry Drew
Board 17 Love All Dealer N
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 4 3NT-2 E   100   11 1 Di Cule & Joan Parry Beryl Jenkins & Jean Phatak
2 6 3C= E     110 3 9 Alan Canning & Linda Strange John Harding & Barbara Harding
3 8 2S= W     110 3 9 Paddy Beynon & Peter Beynon Bob Cule & Steve Parry
4 2 2S= W     110 3 9 Richard Roche-Saunders & Joyce Gilbertson Sian Flynn & Ann Grant
5 5 2H-1 E   50   8 4 Phil Reed & Ann Jeremiah David Tomlin & Maureen Eccles
6 7 2NT-2 E   100   11 1 Nicholas Beswick & Mike Miles Sybil Treasure & David Filsell
7 1 3C= E     110 3 9 Marian O'Leary & Lyn Harris Jutta Drew & Kerry Drew
Board 18 NS Game Dealer E
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 4 4S-1 N     100 1 11 Di Cule & Joan Parry Beryl Jenkins & Jean Phatak
2 6 2S+2 N   170   4 8 Alan Canning & Linda Strange John Harding & Barbara Harding
3 8 3S+3 S   230   6 6 Paddy Beynon & Peter Beynon Bob Cule & Steve Parry
4 2 4S-1 N     100 1 11 Richard Roche-Saunders & Joyce Gilbertson Sian Flynn & Ann Grant
5 5 4S= N   620   9 3 Phil Reed & Ann Jeremiah David Tomlin & Maureen Eccles
6 7 4S= N   620   9 3 Nicholas Beswick & Mike Miles Sybil Treasure & David Filsell
7 1 4S+1 S   650   12 0 Marian O'Leary & Lyn Harris Jutta Drew & Kerry Drew
Board 19 EW Game Dealer S
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 3 4S+1 W     650 4 8 Di Cule & Joan Parry Roger Tod & Cathy Jones
2 5 5S= E     650 4 8 Alan Canning & Linda Strange David Tomlin & Maureen Eccles
3 7 3S+2 W     200 9 3 Paddy Beynon & Peter Beynon Sybil Treasure & David Filsell
4 1 2C= N   90   12 0 Richard Roche-Saunders & Joyce Gilbertson Jutta Drew & Kerry Drew
5 4 3S+2 E     200 9 3 Phil Reed & Ann Jeremiah Beryl Jenkins & Jean Phatak
6 6 5Cx-4 N     800 0 12 Nicholas Beswick & Mike Miles John Harding & Barbara Harding
7 8 4S+1 E     650 4 8 Marian O'Leary & Lyn Harris Bob Cule & Steve Parry
Board 20 Game All Dealer W
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 3 4S+2 W     680 5 7 Di Cule & Joan Parry Roger Tod & Cathy Jones
2 5 4S+3 W     710 0 12 Alan Canning & Linda Strange David Tomlin & Maureen Eccles
3 7 4S+2 W     680 5 7 Paddy Beynon & Peter Beynon Sybil Treasure & David Filsell
4 1 4S+1 W     650 11 1 Richard Roche-Saunders & Joyce Gilbertson Jutta Drew & Kerry Drew
5 4 4S+2 W     680 5 7 Phil Reed & Ann Jeremiah Beryl Jenkins & Jean Phatak
6 6 4S+2 W     680 5 7 Nicholas Beswick & Mike Miles John Harding & Barbara Harding
7 8 4S+1 E     650 11 1 Marian O'Leary & Lyn Harris Bob Cule & Steve Parry
Board 21 NS Game Dealer N
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 3 2C= W     90 10 2 Di Cule & Joan Parry Roger Tod & Cathy Jones
2 5 3H= E     140 3 9 Alan Canning & Linda Strange David Tomlin & Maureen Eccles
3 7 3H-1 W   50   12 0 Paddy Beynon & Peter Beynon Sybil Treasure & David Filsell
4 1 2H+2 W     170 0 12 Richard Roche-Saunders & Joyce Gilbertson Jutta Drew & Kerry Drew
5 4 1H+1 W     110 7 5 Phil Reed & Ann Jeremiah Beryl Jenkins & Jean Phatak
6 6 3H= E     140 3 9 Nicholas Beswick & Mike Miles John Harding & Barbara Harding
7 8 2H= E     110 7 5 Marian O'Leary & Lyn Harris Bob Cule & Steve Parry
Board 22 EW Game Dealer E
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 2 2S= S*   110   12 0 Di Cule & Joan Parry Sian Flynn & Ann Grant
2 4 2NT-2 N     100 3 9 Alan Canning & Linda Strange Beryl Jenkins & Jean Phatak
3 6 2S-1 W*   100   10 2 Paddy Beynon & Peter Beynon John Harding & Barbara Harding
4 8 2S-1 S*     50 7 5 Richard Roche-Saunders & Joyce Gilbertson Bob Cule & Steve Parry
5 3 3S-2 S*     100 3 9 Phil Reed & Ann Jeremiah Roger Tod & Cathy Jones
6 5 3D= E     110 0 12 Nicholas Beswick & Mike Miles David Tomlin & Maureen Eccles
7 7 1NT-1 N     50 7 5 Marian O'Leary & Lyn Harris Sybil Treasure & David Filsell
Board 23 Game All Dealer S
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 2 2NT+3 N   210   2 10 Di Cule & Joan Parry Sian Flynn & Ann Grant
2 4 4S= N   620   8 4 Alan Canning & Linda Strange Beryl Jenkins & Jean Phatak
3 6 4S= N   620   8 4 Paddy Beynon & Peter Beynon John Harding & Barbara Harding
4 8 4S+1 N   650   12 0 Richard Roche-Saunders & Joyce Gilbertson Bob Cule & Steve Parry
5 3 2S+4 N   230   4 8 Phil Reed & Ann Jeremiah Roger Tod & Cathy Jones
6 5 6S-2 N     200 0 12 Nicholas Beswick & Mike Miles David Tomlin & Maureen Eccles
7 7 4S= N   620   8 4 Marian O'Leary & Lyn Harris Sybil Treasure & David Filsell
Board 24 Love All Dealer W
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 2 3NT+2 W     460 0 12 Di Cule & Joan Parry Sian Flynn & Ann Grant
2 4 3NT+1 W     430 2 10 Alan Canning & Linda Strange Beryl Jenkins & Jean Phatak
3 6 3D-1 E   50   9 3 Paddy Beynon & Peter Beynon John Harding & Barbara Harding
4 8 3NT= W     400 4 8 Richard Roche-Saunders & Joyce Gilbertson Bob Cule & Steve Parry
5 3 3NT-2 E   100   12 0 Phil Reed & Ann Jeremiah Roger Tod & Cathy Jones
6 5 3NT-1 E   50   9 3 Nicholas Beswick & Mike Miles David Tomlin & Maureen Eccles
7 7 1NT+1 W     120 6 6 Marian O'Leary & Lyn Harris Sybil Treasure & David Filsell

ScoreCards    

Ranks     Travellers
NS PAIR 1 DI CULE & JOAN PARRY
Crickhowell Bridge Club 3rd June 2019 03/06/2019 Session 1 Section 1
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 141 MaxMPs 288 Score 48.96% Session Rank 5
Board 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Score -140 -140 100 -100 -430 -170 100 -460 200 -600 100 50 -140 -140 -170 -50
MPs 4 11 8 7 0 4 6 2 12 4 10 12 4 2 1 9
Board 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24  
Score 100 -100 -650 -680 -90 110 210 -460  
MPs 11 1 4 5 10 12 2 0  

NS PAIR 2 ALAN CANNING & LINDA STRANGE
Crickhowell Bridge Club 3rd June 2019 03/06/2019 Session 1 Section 1
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 97 MaxMPs 288 Score 33.68% Session Rank 7
Board 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Score -110 -420 -110 -110 -170 -630 100 -460 90 -140 -50 Pass -110 -110 -140 -500
MPs 9 3 4 3 3 0 6 2 8 6 4 5 6 7 4 0
Board 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24  
Score -110 170 -650 -710 -140 -100 620 -430  
MPs 3 4 4 0 3 3 8 2  

NS PAIR 3 PADDY BEYNON & PETER BEYNON
Crickhowell Bridge Club 3rd June 2019 03/06/2019 Session 1 Section 1
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 176 MaxMPs 288 Score 61.11% Session Rank 1
Board 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Score -140 -140 -300 -100 120 100 100 -400 100 100 -150 Pass -100 -110 50 -100
MPs 4 11 2 7 12 9 6 8 10 12 0 5 10 7 9 2
Board 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24  
Score -110 230 -200 -680 50 100 620 50  
MPs 3 6 9 5 12 10 8 9  

S PAIR 4 RICHARD ROCHE-SAUNDERS & JOYCE GILBERTSON
Crickhowell Bridge Club 3rd June 2019 03/06/2019 Session 1 Section 1
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 115 MaxMPs 288 Score 39.93% Session Rank 6
Board 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Score -140 -170 200 -200 -140 -620 -620 -460 -100 -620 -50 Pass -100 -140 -170 -90
MPs 4 8 12 0 7 2 0 2 3 1 4 5 10 2 1 4
Board 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24  
Score -110 -100 90 -650 -170 -50 650 -400  
MPs 3 1 12 11 0 7 12 4  

NS PAIR 5 PHIL REED & ANN JEREMIAH
Crickhowell Bridge Club 3rd June 2019 03/06/2019 Session 1 Section 1
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 147 MaxMPs 288 Score 51.04% Session Rank 4
Board 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Score -110 -450 -790 140 -140 -140 200 -430 -100 -110 -50 Pass -300 -140 50 -50
MPs 9 0 0 12 7 6 10 6 3 8 4 5 0 2 9 9
Board 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24  
Score 50 620 -200 -680 -110 -100 230 100  
MPs 8 9 9 5 7 3 4 12  

NS PAIR 6 NICHOLAS BESWICK & MIKE MILES
Crickhowell Bridge Club 3rd June 2019 03/06/2019 Session 1 Section 1
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 170 MaxMPs 288 Score 59.03% Session Rank 2
Board 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Score 50 -230 100 -110 -90 200 -170 -150 -100 -90 150 Pass -100 50 50 -50
MPs 12 6 8 3 10 12 2 12 3 10 12 5 10 10 9 9
Board 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24  
Score 100 620 -800 -680 -140 -110 -200 50  
MPs 11 9 0 5 3 0 0 9  

NS PAIR 7 MARIAN O'LEARY & LYN HARRIS
Crickhowell Bridge Club 3rd June 2019 03/06/2019 Session 1 Section 1
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 162 MaxMPs 288 Score 56.25% Session Rank 3
Board 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Score -150 -420 100 100 -170 100 580 -240 -100 -620 50 Pass -170 100 50 -50
MPs 0 3 8 10 3 9 12 10 3 1 8 5 2 12 9 9
Board 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24  
Score -110 650 -650 -650 -110 -50 620 -120  
MPs 3 12 4 11 7 7 8 6  

EW PAIR 1 JUTTA DREW & KERRY DREW
Crickhowell Bridge Club 3rd June 2019 03/06/2019 Session 1 Section 1
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 88 MaxMPs 252 Score 34.92% Session Rank 8
Board 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Score 140 140 -100 -140 140 140 -100 460 -90 90 -150 Pass 100 110 -50 50
MPs 8 1 4 0 5 6 6 10 4 2 0 7 2 5 3 3
Board 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24  
Score 110 -650 -90 650 170 -- -- --  
MPs 9 0 0 1 12 -- -- --  

EW PAIR 2 SIAN FLYNN & ANN GRANT
Crickhowell Bridge Club 3rd June 2019 03/06/2019 Session 1 Section 1
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 158 MaxMPs 252 Score 62.70% Session Rank 2
Board 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Score 110 450 790 110 170 630 170 150 100 -100 150 Pass 170 -100 -50 90
MPs 3 12 12 9 9 12 10 0 9 0 12 7 10 0 3 8
Board 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24  
Score 110 100 -- -- -- -110 -210 460  
MPs 9 11 -- -- -- 0 10 12  

EW PAIR 3 ROGER TOD & CATHY JONES
Crickhowell Bridge Club 3rd June 2019 03/06/2019 Session 1 Section 1
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 122 MaxMPs 252 Score 48.41% Session Rank 4
Board 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Score 110 420 110 110 90 -200 -100 400 -100 620 -50 Pass 100 140 170 --
MPs 3 9 8 9 2 0 6 4 2 11 4 7 2 10 11 --
Board 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24  
Score -- -- 650 680 90 100 -230 -100  
MPs -- -- 8 7 2 9 8 0  

EW PAIR 4 BERYL JENKINS & JEAN PHATAK
Crickhowell Bridge Club 3rd June 2019 03/06/2019 Session 1 Section 1
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 108 MaxMPs 252 Score 42.86% Session Rank 6
Board 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Score -50 230 -100 100 -120 -100 -580 240 100 620 50 Pass -- -- -- 50
MPs 0 6 4 5 0 3 0 2 9 11 8 7 -- -- -- 3
Board 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24  
Score -100 100 200 680 110 100 -620 430  
MPs 1 11 3 7 5 9 4 10  

EW PAIR 5 DAVID TOMLIN & MAUREEN ECCLES
Crickhowell Bridge Club 3rd June 2019 03/06/2019 Session 1 Section 1
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 159 MaxMPs 252 Score 63.10% Session Rank 1
Board 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Score 140 140 300 -100 170 -100 620 460 100 -- -- -- 140 140 170 50
MPs 8 1 10 2 9 3 12 10 9 -- -- -- 8 10 11 3
Board 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24  
Score -50 -620 650 710 140 110 200 -50  
MPs 4 3 8 12 9 12 12 3  

EW PAIR 6 JOHN HARDING & BARBARA HARDING
Crickhowell Bridge Club 3rd June 2019 03/06/2019 Session 1 Section 1
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 153 MaxMPs 252 Score 60.71% Session Rank 3
Board 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Score 150 420 -100 200 140 620 -- -- -- 600 -100 -50 300 140 -50 500
MPs 12 9 4 12 5 10 -- -- -- 8 2 0 12 10 3 12
Board 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24  
Score 110 -170 800 680 140 -100 -620 -50  
MPs 9 8 12 7 9 2 4 3  

EW PAIR 7 SYBIL TREASURE & DAVID FILSELL
Crickhowell Bridge Club 3rd June 2019 03/06/2019 Session 1 Section 1
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 98 MaxMPs 252 Score 38.89% Session Rank 7
Board 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Score 140 170 -200 -- -- -- -100 460 -200 110 50 Pass 110 110 140 50
MPs 8 4 0 -- -- -- 6 10 0 4 8 7 6 5 8 3
Board 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24  
Score -100 -620 200 680 -50 50 -620 120  
MPs 1 3 3 7 0 5 4 6  

EW PAIR 8 BOB CULE & STEVE PARRY
Crickhowell Bridge Club 3rd June 2019 03/06/2019 Session 1 Section 1
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 122 MaxMPs 252 Score 48.41% Session Rank 4
Board 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Score -- -- -- 100 430 170 -200 430 100 140 50 Pass 100 -50 -50 100
MPs -- -- -- 5 12 8 2 6 9 6 8 7 2 2 3 10
Board 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24  
Score 110 -230 650 650 110 50 -650 400  
MPs 9 6 8 1 5 5 0 8